Privacy policy

Home / Privacy policy

Burger Markus is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website. Our data can be found in the
imprint
.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

Your data will not be passed on to other recipients without your express consent.

Cookies

This website uses cookies.

Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website can place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read out the data of the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user is particularly interested in. For more information on cookies, visit Wikipedia

Changing cookie settings

The user can specify how the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, in the settings of the web browser. Exactly where these settings are located depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser.

If the use of cookies is restricted, all functions of this website may no longer be fully usable.

Cookies on our website

Our website uses the following providers:

  • Hotel Garni Burger website
    • Cookie consent: Allows you to store consent to the use of cookies.
    • Responsive images: Can be used to determine the image size required.
  • Facebook: Storage of user data related to the Facebook pixel. For more information, contact
    Facebook Developers
    and the
    Facebook Cookie Notices
    .

You can prevent the setting of the cookie.

Contact/Request Forms

After submitting the form, the above-mentioned data will be processed by Markus Burger, who is responsible for data protection law, Except 42, 9963 St. Jakob in Defereggen, Austria, office@haus-burger.at, for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by submitting the form. The data shall be processed for the purpose of direct marketing, which is compatible with the original purpose of processing, on the same legal basis, except for opposition.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. The only consequence of non-provision is that you do not submit your request and we cannot process it.

By ticking the checkbox, you consent to the processing of the above-mentioned personal data for the purpose of sending an e-mail newsletter by markus Burger, who is responsible for data protection law Markus Burger, Ausrotte 42, 9963 St. Jakob in Defereggen, Austria, office@haus-burger.at, on the basis of your consent until revocation or objection.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. The only consequence of your non-consent is that you do not receive an e-mail newsletter.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification or (in the case of the e-mail newsletter) by clicking on the unsubscribe link, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

Similarly, you may object in the same way to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

You have the right to access, rectify, delete, restrict the processing and portability of your personal data as well as the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1010 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Newsletter

By submitting the form, you consent to the processing of the above-mentioned personal data by Markus Burger, who is responsible for data protection law Markus Burger, Außerrotte 42, 9963 St. Jakob in Defereggen, Austria, office@haus-burger.at, for the purpose of sending an e-mail newsletter on the basis of your consent until revocation or objection.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data or to give your consent. Failure to provide or grant consent will only result in you not being sent any information.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification or by clicking on the unsubscribe link, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

Similarly, you may object in the same way to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

You have the right to access, rectify, delete, restrict the processing and portability of your personal data as well as the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1010 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Facebook

This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analysis service of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland („Facebook“) on the legal basis of the overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website use). We have signed a contract with Facebook for order data processing. Some of the data will be transferred to the USA. The data is transferred to the USA on the basis of the Privacy Shield.

When you access our website, a connection to Facebook’s servers is established via software and data is transmitted to Facebook servers, some of which are located in the USA. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website users.

According to Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website and internet usage.

Facebook may also transfer this information to third parties if required to do so by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Facebook.

Detailed information on how facebook handles user data can be found in Facebook’s privacy policy.

Google Maps

This page uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transferred to and stored by a Google server in the USA. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and in an easy search of the places indicated by us on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6(c). 1 lit. f GDPR.

For more information on how to handle user data, see Google’s privacy policy:
www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/
.

Order data processing by zadego GmbH, department „easybooking“

Due to a separate agreement on the processing of personal data, your data will be collected and processed by the company zadego GmbH, department „easybooking“, Tschamlerstraße 4, 6020 Innsbruck, within the scope of order data processing in accordance with Art 28 GDPR in accordance with the corresponding legal requirements on our behalf. As a processor in the case of support measures, zadego GmbH, department „easybooking“, Tschamlerstraße 4, 6020 Innsbruck, also has access to your data, but may only use it for the purpose of support measures and may not use it for its own purposes.

Other third-party providers

In addition, the services of the following third-party providers are used on this website:

Your rights

You have the right to access, rectify, delete and restrict the processing of personal data as well as the right to data portability. Please let us know at office@haus-burger.at.

You have the right to revoke any consents given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until revocation is not affected by the revocation.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1010 Vienna,
dsb@dsb.gv.at
).

Durch die weitere Nutzung der Seite stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies zu. Weitere Informationen

Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn Sie diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwenden oder auf "Akzeptieren" klicken, erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden.

Schließen